Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FURZE CLOSE, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 9SL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+5.5%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£455,000
+51.7%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
-6.3%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 14 May 2008
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+27.6%
Sold on 17 March 2004
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 26 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 9SL
← Back to All Properties