Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LINGFIELD APARTMENTS, 70, WHALLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8AH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£46,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+44.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,800
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8AH
← Back to All Properties