Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CINDERFIELD HOUSE, CORNWELLS BANK, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4RH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,815,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.2%
Price Change
+£840,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,815,000
+86.2%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Detached
+£840,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£975,000
Sold on 27 July 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4RH
← Back to All Properties