Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 105, ELEANOR CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+49.2%
Sold on 4 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,500
+38.3%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+39.1%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+22.7%
Sold on 6 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 13 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7NJ
← Back to All Properties