Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HAMILTON STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.0%
Price Change
+£161,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,000
+97.0%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+65.2%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JG
← Back to All Properties