Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LINDEN LEA, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 5AG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£237,500
+62.7%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 5 June 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 5AG
← Back to All Properties