FLAT 53, EVERITT COURT, SWONNELLS WALK, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR32 3PZ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+28.0%
Sold on 15 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,500-16.7%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000+15.4%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+158.3%
Sold on 3 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500+16.2%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+13.0%
Sold on 29 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1