Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
471, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BURNLEY, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB12 9ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.1%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
-10.1%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£645,000
+98.5%
Sold on 13 July 2020
Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 9ED
← Back to All Properties