Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHURCH ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9FR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+12.7%
Sold on 4 December 2024
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,500
+22.8%
Sold on 15 May 2019
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+19.6%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+37.6%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+69.4%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Terraced
+£48,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9FR
← Back to All Properties