Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, CANTERBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,950
Last Sold Price
16 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£68,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,950
+81.0%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+172.6%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1AL
← Back to All Properties