Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, GOLDCLIFF CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 9EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£324,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£324,000
+96.4%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+29.0%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,950
+54.2%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+27.7%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 9EE
← Back to All Properties