Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ERNEST STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 3HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+72.4%
Sold on 3 February 2021
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,500
+20.8%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-2.6%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+24.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+131.9%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 3HZ
← Back to All Properties