Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, DOWN AVENUE, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN3 8HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+23.6%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£348,000
+12.3%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+144.1%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN3 8HR
← Back to All Properties