Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHARTER AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 0DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+70.7%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
-21.9%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-12.5%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+23.7%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+177.1%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 6 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 0DJ
← Back to All Properties