Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BRIXHAM DRIVE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1BH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+46.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+21.3%
Sold on 9 March 2020
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+0.9%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+28.8%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1BH
← Back to All Properties