41, ATHOL GROVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR6 0LL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£275,000+77.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+3.3%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+140.0%
Sold on 13 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+17.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 12 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1