14, CLARENDON STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6AH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£79,950
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£79,950+14.3%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950+16.6%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+110.5%
Sold on 5 January 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500+67.6%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1