Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 27, AUGUSTA ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.8%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-18.8%
Sold on 6 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+46.3%
Sold on 21 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+344.5%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,999
Sold on 3 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8JP
← Back to All Properties