Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BERKELEY CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+20.3%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
+45.8%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+69.4%
Sold on 17 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+68.4%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 2 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8SG
← Back to All Properties