Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
493, AUREOLE WALK, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+1.1%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+80.7%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+100.8%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 23 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7BQ
← Back to All Properties