Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, LONDON ROAD, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£426,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£426,000
+34.0%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£318,000
+46.2%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+135.1%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9DL
← Back to All Properties