42, HERTFORD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M9 8BW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£75,000+74.4%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,000+258.3%
Sold on 17 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000-56.4%
Sold on 7 November 2000
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500+129.2%
Sold on 2 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1