140, CHAPEL STREET, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN9 9QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,995
Last Sold Price
15 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£54,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£234,995+30.6%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Terraced
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+7.8%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£12,949 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,051+122.7%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£92,051 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+74.4%
Sold on 9 December 1999
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1