Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
213, SHAW LANE, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9PW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
-5.7%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+78.6%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+32.4%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
-7.5%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+21.3%
Sold on 10 May 2010
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9PW
← Back to All Properties