Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, MARTLETS COURT, QUEEN STREET, ARUNDEL, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 11 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+42.2%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+19.0%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 25 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN18 9NZ
← Back to All Properties