Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PINTAIL AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£217,500
+40.3%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+158.4%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 5 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UN
← Back to All Properties