Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GARSDALE ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 6TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,500
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,500
+24.3%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+17.3%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+79.0%
Sold on 13 March 2007
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 6TA
← Back to All Properties