Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BRIEN AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 1LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£147,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+61.8%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£147,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,950
+88.1%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£111,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+70.9%
Sold on 2 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+76.2%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 1LT
← Back to All Properties