Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ST JAMES MEADOW, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1TR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£430,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£322,500
+0.8%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1TR
← Back to All Properties