Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, GILMAN ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4JB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+2.0%
Sold on 12 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,250
-5.1%
Sold on 23 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+17.0%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+39.5%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+280.0%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4JB
← Back to All Properties