Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BUTTERMERE GARDENS, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 0SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+87.5%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+128.9%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 0SF
← Back to All Properties