Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, LUTON ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,500
+27.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+56.3%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+33.6%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
+£40,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,750
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3BN
← Back to All Properties