Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GROVES LEA, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+4.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+48.9%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+28.6%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties