Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MARKET STREET, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 2FH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+27.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+65.9%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+325.0%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 2FH
← Back to All Properties