3, FERNSIDE COTTAGES, FERNSIDE GARDENS, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B13 9JD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£187,500+25.0%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+11.1%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000-6.9%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+145.8%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+5.4%
Sold on 1 August 1996
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1