Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, KING WILLIAM COURT, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 23 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3XP
← Back to All Properties