2, MOORWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL8 2XD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£157,000+21.7%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000+41.5%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Detached
+£37,820 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,180
Sold on 6 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1