Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 2, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£335,000
+20.7%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+11.4%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+6.0%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 22 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JG
← Back to All Properties