259, FOLKESTONE ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT

CT17 9LL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+51.2%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+211.6%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+19.0%
Sold on 11 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1