FLAT 1, 56, STIRLING PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3YU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+223.9%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£217,000+223.9%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000+34.1%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950+49.1%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500+34.0%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1