Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 10 - 14, NEWTON ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+29.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+14.5%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+16.9%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 4 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1RU
← Back to All Properties