Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+31.3%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+18.6%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+154.7%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties