Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WEST END, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR8 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+75.0%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+128.6%
Sold on 5 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+10.1%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£6,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,600
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 5AG
← Back to All Properties