Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 2LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,500
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£113,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,500
+68.8%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Terraced
+£113,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+279.2%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£121,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 2LL
← Back to All Properties