Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CUSAK ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+16.2%
Sold on 6 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+46.6%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+36.5%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+49.1%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XH
← Back to All Properties