Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO5 9AA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+20.7%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£174,000
+2.4%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,950
+17.2%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+64.8%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Terraced
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,995
+12.1%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+33.1%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9AA
← Back to All Properties