4, EDWARD STREET, BACUP, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE

OL13 9EW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£54,315
Last Sold Price
26 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£15,815 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£54,315+41.1%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Terraced
+£15,815 from previous sale
Sale #6
£38,500-41.7%
Sold on 9 December 2014
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000+10.1%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+122.4%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,950+7.8%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 28 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1