Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
146, HIGH STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7LQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£100,000
+41.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,500
-33.5%
Sold on 20 September 2011
Terraced
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+24.7%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+32.8%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+56.1%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7LQ
← Back to All Properties