Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LAKEVIEW, WORMLEYBURY MANOR, CHURCH LANE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£690,000
+23.2%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£560,000
+24.4%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7QE
← Back to All Properties