Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CHESTER LODGE, 26, LANSDOWNE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+9.3%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 15 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+71.6%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4NF
← Back to All Properties